People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Forrester, William James (1841–1913)

pastoralist

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Forester, William James
Birth

9 November 1841
Windsor, New South Wales, Australia

Death

11 August 1913
Newtown, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

heart disease

Religious Influence
Occupation