People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Forrester, Sarah (1810–1889)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Mortley, Sarah
  • Piper, Sarah
Birth

13 August 1810
Hawkhurst, Kent, England

Death

14 October 1889
Paddington, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

general debility

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence