People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Forrester, Sarah (1826–1905)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Forrester, Sarah (1826–1905)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/forrester-sarah-27357/text, accessed 20 September 2017.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Blanchard, Sarah
  • Bootle, Sarah
  • Bottle, Sarah
Birth

9 November 1826
Windsor, New South Wales, Australia

Death

31 August 1905
Leichhardt, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

heart disease

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence