People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Forrester, Maria (1805–1868)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Forrester, Maria (1805–1868)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/forrester-maria-27347/text, accessed 19 November 2017.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Roberts, Maria
Birth

1805
New South Wales, Australia

Death

9 April 1868
Windsor, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

subdural effusion

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence