People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Forrester, Louisa (1820–1897)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Gough, Louisa
  • Goff, Louisa
Birth

1820
Windsor, New South Wales, Australia

Death

30 July 1897
Grose Vale, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence