People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Forrest, Mary Augusta (1866–1946)

Mrs M. Innis, Tasmanian Exhibition, 1894-5, Season Ticket Holder

Mrs M. Innis, Tasmanian Exhibition, 1894-5, Season Ticket Holder

State Library of Tasmania, NS738-1-1367

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Forrest, Mary Augusta (1866–1946)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/forrest-mary-augusta-18549/text, accessed 20 June 2018.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Mrs M. Innis, Tasmanian Exhibition, 1894-5, Season Ticket Holder

Mrs M. Innis, Tasmanian Exhibition, 1894-5, Season Ticket Holder

State Library of Tasmania, NS738-1-1367

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Innes, Mary Augusta
  • Reeves, Mary Augusta
Birth

23 March 1866
Isle of Wight, England

Death

13 May 1946
Hobart, Tasmania, Australia