People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Forrest, Margaret Guthrie (1823–1895)

pioneer settler

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Hill, Margaret Guthrie
Birth

1823
Scotland

Death

1895
Bunbury, Western Australia, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Passenger Ship