People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Forrest, Mabel (1872–1935)

writer

Related Entries in NCB Sites

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Mills, Helena Mabel
  • Burkinshaw, Mabel
  • Reca
Birth

6 March 1872
Yandilla, Queensland, Australia

Death

18 March 1935
Goodna, Queensland, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence
Occupation