People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Forrest, Esther (1844–1909)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Cons, Esther
Birth

24 January 1844
London, Middlesex, England

Death

28 July 1909
Bunbury, Western Australia, Australia

Cultural Heritage