People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Forrest, Annie Maria (1855–1921)

pioneer settler

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Ramsay, Annie Maria
Birth

30 March 1855
Capel, Western Australia, Australia

Death

21 December 1921
Ludlow, Western Australia, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence