People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Foreman-Nathan, Esther Margaret (Meg) (1907–1999)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Foreman-Nathan, Esther Margaret (Meg) (1907–1999)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/foreman-nathan-esther-margaret-meg-22266/text, accessed 20 May 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Cohen, Esther Margaret
  • Nathan, Esther Margaret
Birth

14 November 1907
Tamworth, New South Wales, Australia

Death

24 November 1999
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia