People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Ford, Ruth (1842–1919)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

  • death notice, Sydney Morning Herald, 16 September 1919, p 6

Citation details

'Ford, Ruth (1842–1919)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/ford-ruth-17759/text, accessed 16 July 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Wenban, Ruth
Birth

22 October 1842
Hawkesbury, New South Wales, Australia

Death

14 September 1919
Strathfield, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

general debility

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence