People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Forbes, Catherine Augusta (Kate) (1830–1914)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Bowerman, Catherine Augusta
Birth

1 March 1830
Parramatta, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

4 March 1914
Jericho, Tasmania, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence