People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Foot, Mary Ann (1818–1884)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Foot, Mary Ann (1818–1884)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/foot-mary-ann-26831/text, accessed 19 December 2018.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Arndell, Mary Ann
Birth

16 January 1818
Lower Portland, New South Wales, Australia

Death

9 July 1884
Port Stephens, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

lung disease

Religious Influence