People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Fong, Sydney (1878–1955)

merchant

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Kong Shan Kin
  • Kong Sou Kin
Birth

24 November 1878
Toishan, Guangdong, China

Death

9 December 1955
Geraldton, Western Australia, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence
Occupation