People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Flower, Patricia Mary (Pat) (1914–1977)

crime novelist and television playwright

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Bullen, Patricia Mary
  • Jiffkins, Patricia Mary
Birth

23 February 1914
Ramsgate, Kent, England

Death

1 September 1977
New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

suicide

Cultural Heritage
Occupation