People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Flood, Susannah (Susan) (1833–1900)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Flood, Susannah (Susan) (1833–1900)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/flood-susannah-susan-26499/text, accessed 21 April 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Cox, Susannah
Birth

1833
Tasmania, Australia

Death

11 January 1900
Longford, Tasmania, Australia

Cause of Death

influenza

Religious Influence