People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Fleming, Elizabeth (1793–1834)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Fleming, Elizabeth (1793–1834)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/fleming-elizabeth-17446/text, accessed 20 July 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Hall, Elizabeth
Birth

2 April 1793
London, Middlesex, England

Death

5 February 1834
Ebenezer, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence
Passenger Ship