People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Fleming, Ann Jane (1810–1880)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Fleming, Ann Jane (1810–1880)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/fleming-ann-jane-27871/text, accessed 7 April 2020.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Griggs, Ann Jane
Birth

13 April 1810
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

29 August 1880
Oatlands, Tasmania, Australia

Cause of Death

heart disease

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence