People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Fleay, Edith Caroline (1854–1930)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Hancock, Edith Caroline
Birth

7 November 1854
Beverley, Western Australia, Australia

Death

7 August 1930
Darkan, Western Australia, Australia

Religious Influence