People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Flanagan, Laura Agnes (1838–?)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Flanagan, Laura Agnes (1838–?)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/flanagan-laura-agnes-28627/text, accessed 20 October 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Flanaghan, Laura Agnes
  • Cooper, Laura Agnes
Birth

7 June 1838
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence