People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

FitzGerald, Ida Le Gay (1862–?)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'FitzGerald, Ida Le Gay (1862–?)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/fitzgerald-ida-le-gay-16464/text, accessed 21 April 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Brereton, Ida Le Gay
Birth

10 October 1862
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage