People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Fitz-Stubbs, Robert (1828–1887)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Fitz-Stubbs, Robert (1828–1887)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/fitz-stubbs-robert-28534/text, accessed 6 December 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Stubbs, Robert Fitz
Birth

16 May 1828
Windsor, New South Wales, Australia

Death

27 June 1887
Lawson, New South Wales, Australia

Education
Occupation