People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Fitchett, Mary Foveaux (1835–1901)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Fitchett, Mary Foveaux (1835–1901)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/fitchett-mary-foveaux-27821/text, accessed 10 December 2018.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Rose, Mary Foveaux
  • Allestree, Mary Foveaux
Birth

1 February 1835
Derby, Derbyshire, England

Death

30 March 1901
Burton upon Trent, Staffordshire, England

Cause of Death

heart disease

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence