People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Fisken, Lucilla Louisa (Blanche) (1865–1948)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Fisken, Lucilla Louisa (Blanche) (1865–1948)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/fisken-lucilla-louisa-blanche-18783/text, accessed 25 August 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Gell, Lucilla Louisa
  • McCaughey, Lucilla Louisa
Birth

11 November 1865
Wentworth, New South Wales, Australia

Death

3 September 1948

Cultural Heritage