People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Fisher, Thomasine (1826–1913)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Wentworth, Thomasine
Birth

1826
New South Wales, Australia

Death

26 February 1913
North Sydney, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Religious Influence