People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Fisher, Dorothea Jane (1852–1932)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Mosman, Dorothea Jane
Birth

31 August 1852
Seaham, New South Wales, Australia

Death

20 June 1932
North Sydney, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence