People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Firebrace, Anne (1803–1878)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Firebrace, Anne (1803–1878)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/firebrace-anne-16581/text, accessed 28 May 2020.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Wavell, Anne
Birth

10 September 1803
Newport, Isle of Wight, England

Death

2 June 1878
Newport, Isle of Wight, England

Cultural Heritage