People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Finnis, Luduvina Rosa (1798–1854)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

  • death notice, South Australian Register, 23 August 1854, p 2

Citation details

'Finnis, Luduvina Rosa (1798–1854)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/finnis-luduvina-rosa-14784/text, accessed 16 September 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Cameron, Luduvina Rosa
  • Da Silva, Luduvina Rosa
Birth

1798

Death

21 August 1854
Adelaide, South Australia, Australia