People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Fieldhouse, Ann (Annie) (1843–1933)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Fieldhouse, Ann (Annie) (1843–1933)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/fieldhouse-ann-annie-26780/text, accessed 21 May 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Bray, Ann
Birth

3 September 1843
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

10 December 1933
Cronulla, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

bronchitis

Religious Influence