People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Fernon, Lilian Blanche (1865–1920)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • McNamara, Lilian Blanche
Birth

31 May 1865
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

7 December 1920
Newtown, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

heart disease

Religious Influence
Key Places