People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Farquharson, Elizabeth (1879–1963)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Farquharson, Elizabeth (1879–1963)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/farquharson-elizabeth-23506/text, accessed 21 July 2018.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Verge, Mary Elizabeth
Birth

4 January 1879
Macleay River, New South Wales, Australia

Death

26 December 1963
London, Middlesex, England

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence