People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Farnell, Mary Ann (1804–1850)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

  • death notice, Sydney Morning Herald, 2 September 1850, p 3

Citation details

'Farnell, Mary Ann (1804–1850)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/farnell-mary-ann-19615/text, accessed 22 September 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Squire, Mary Ann
Birth

1 August 1804
Ryde, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

1 September 1850
Ryde, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence