People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Farnell, Margaret (1836–1899)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • O'Donnell, Margaret
Birth

4 October 1836
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

21 May 1899
Petersham, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence