People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Farlow, Martha (1833–1911)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Cross, Martha
Birth

15 September 1833
Richmond, New South Wales, Australia

Death

24 December 1911
Windsor, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

heart disease

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence