People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Farlow, Ellen Maria (1824–1900)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Markwell, Ellen Maria
Birth

3 July 1824
Richmond, New South Wales, Australia

Death

27 May 1900
Richmond, New South Wales, Australia

Religious Influence