People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Falwasser, Emma Agnes (1844–1904)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Falwasser, Emma Agnes (1844–1904)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/falwasser-emma-agnes-29598/text, accessed 27 June 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Westmacott, Emma Agnes
Birth

1844
Otorohanga, New Zealand

Death

26 August 1904
Otorohanga, New Zealand

Cultural Heritage