People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Falleni, Eugenia (1875–1938)

convicted murderer

Eugenia Falleni, on arrest as Harry Crawford, 1920

Eugenia Falleni, on arrest as Harry Crawford, 1920

Justice & Police Museum (NSW), 31246

Related Entries in NCB Sites

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Eugenia Falleni, on arrest as Harry Crawford, 1920

Eugenia Falleni, on arrest as Harry Crawford, 1920

Justice & Police Museum (NSW), 31246

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Ford, Jean
  • Crawford, Harry Leo
Birth

1875
Florence, Tuscany, Italy

Death

10 June 1938
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

pedestrian accident

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence
Occupation