People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Falkiner, Mary Louisa (Maidie) (1880–1967)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Falkiner, Mary Louisa (Maidie) (1880–1967)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/falkiner-mary-louisa-maidie-19541/text, accessed 17 July 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Smithwick, Mary Louisa
Birth

1880
Ireland

Death

1967
Toorak, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence