People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Falkiner, Elizabeth Ethel (1870–1946)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Falkiner, Elizabeth Ethel (1870–1946)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/falkiner-elizabeth-ethel-19533/text, accessed 19 August 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Howatt, Elizabeth Ethel
Birth

1870
Ararat, Victoria, Australia

Death

10 October 1946
Bellevue Hill, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

heart disease