People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Falkiner, Clare Emily (1874–1934)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

  • divorce, Australasian (Melbourne), 1 November 1913, p 34

Citation details

'Falkiner, Clare Emily (1874–1934)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/falkiner-clare-emily-19542/text, accessed 9 December 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Graham, Clare Emily
Birth

1874
Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Death

1 January 1934
South Yarra, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Religious Influence