People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Falkiner, Beatrice Ann (Ann) (1915–2001)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Falkiner, Beatrice Ann (Ann) (1915–2001)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/falkiner-beatrice-ann-ann-19559/text, accessed 25 August 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Simmons, Beatrice Ann
Birth

5 November 1915
South Yarra, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Death

23 September 2001
Victoria, Australia