People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Falkiner, Beatrice Ann (1918–1983)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Falkiner, Beatrice Ann (1918–1983)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/falkiner-beatrice-ann-19603/text, accessed 17 June 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Betty Anderson

Betty Anderson

Sydney Morning Herald, 24 February 1939, p 4

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Anderson, Beatrice Ann
  • Lang, Beatrice Ann
Birth

1918
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

1 November 1983
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia