People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Falk, Elizabeth Henrietta (1832–1918)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Falk, Elizabeth Henrietta (1832–1918)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/falk-elizabeth-henrietta-26725/text, accessed 23 November 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Geading, Elizabeth Henrietta
  • Farnell, Elizabeth Henrietta
Birth

8 February 1832
Ryde, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

29 October 1918
Paddington, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

general debility

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence