People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Faithfull, Jessie Alice (1866–1947)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Faithfull, Jessie Alice (1866–1947)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/faithfull-jessie-alice-19795/text, accessed 21 August 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Gibson, Jessie Alice
Birth

1866
Goulburn, New South Wales, Australia

Death

2 March 1947
Geelong, Victoria, Australia