People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Fairs, Elizabeth Marion (1838–1918)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Fairs, Elizabeth Marion (1838–1918)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/fairs-elizabeth-marion-29739/text, accessed 1 April 2020.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Swindells, Elizabeth Marion
Birth

20 January 1838
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

10 November 1918
Kogarah, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

heart disease

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence