People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Fairs, Charles Francis (1832–1898)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

  • death notice, Sydney Morning Herald, 16 September 1898, p 1

Citation details

'Fairs, Charles Francis (1832–1898)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/fairs-charles-francis-29303/text, accessed 25 August 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Fairis, Charles Francis
Birth

11 February 1832
Parramatta, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

15 September 1898
Surry Hills, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

heart disease

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence
Education
Occupation