People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Fairfax, Sarah (1808–1875)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Fairfax, Sarah (1808–1875)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/fairfax-sarah-15164/text, accessed 17 October 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Reading, Sarah
Birth

1808
Warwickshire, England

Death

12 August 1875
Paddington, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage