People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Fairfax, Lady Lucy (1835–1925)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Armstrong, Lucy
Birth

1835
New South Wales, Australia

Death

28 November 1925
Bellevue Hill, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence
Stately Homes