People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Fairfax, Elizabeth Sophia (1825–1863)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Fairfax, Elizabeth Sophia (1825–1863)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/fairfax-elizabeth-sophia-24065/text, accessed 21 September 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Threkeld, Elizabeth Sophia
Birth

16 September 1825
Newcastle, New South Wales, Australia

Death

7 July 1863
Woollahra, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

tuberculosis

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence